Privacy Policy

We care about the data and information of our customer and the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.


What Data Is Collected?


In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. The Website may collect Personal Identifiable Information from you for completing any particular transaction. We collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. Typically, this information includes names, phone numbers and addresses. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.


When you visit or leave our services (Including the plugins or cookies or similar technology), we receive the URL from both the sites, you came from and the one you go to the next. We also get information about your proxy server, IP address, operating system, web browser. If you use our services from mobile device, that device will send us data about your location. Most devices allow user to prevent location data from being sent to us and we honor your settings. However, we do not store any information related to credit card/debit card, CVV Number, Expiry Date or 3D secure password. We receive and store limited information including the transaction ID, time, Name and other details entered by the user on the website of the payment gateway necessary to identify and verify the payment made by you. 


While availing any of the payment methods available on the Website, the Website will not assume liability, monetary or consequential, for any loss caused to you due to payment issues arising out of the transactions or of usage of data provided to gateway partner. Our gateway partner is also binding as per the clauses in this policy. Whatever your chosen online mode of payment, you can be assured that the website’s trusted gateway partner uses secure encryption technology in order to keep your transactional details confidential at all times. These gateways are managed by leading banks who use the 3D Secure password service to provide an additional layer of security to our online transactions. 


How is data collected?


Through this website, we only collect Personal Identifiable Information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by the visitors having regards to the purpose for its disclosure. We receive limited information such as Name, Phone Number, Address from you for completing the transaction. 


If you choose to register or login to our website using a third party sign-on service that authenticates your identity and connects your social media login information (e.g., Gmail, LinkedIn, Twitter) with our website, we will collect any information or content needed for the registration which you have permitted with us such as name and email address.

How is the data used by the organization?


We use personal information to provide the services you request. We use your personal information to do marketing, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to assist sellers in handling and fulfilling orders, enhancing customer experience, resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize and enhance your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, location and device information and we may request you to provide your PAN and Know-Your-Customer (KYC) details to check your eligibility for certain products/services including but not limited to credit and payment products etc., to enhance your experience on the platform and provide you access to the services being offered by us, our affiliates or lending partners. Access, storage and use of this data will be in consonance with applicable laws. You understand that your access to these products/services may be affected in the event consent is withdrawn.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we and our affiliates collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for personal information, contact information, date of birth, demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level), attributes such as your interests, household or lifestyle information, your purchasing behaviour or history, preferences, and other such information that you may choose to provide.. We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.


Usage of cookies


In some instances, we and our service providers use cookies to automatically collect certain types of information when you visit us online, as well as through emails that we may exchange. The collection of this information allows us to customize your online experience, improve the performance, usability and effectiveness of our online presence, and to measure the effectiveness of our marketing activities. 

A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

Only third-party tools and widgets may be used on our individual web pages to provide additional functionality. Use of these tools or widgets may place a cookie on your device to make their service easier to use, and ensure your interaction is displayed on our webpages properly. 

Cookies by themselves do not tell us your email address or otherwise identify you personally. In our analytical reports, we may obtain other identifiers including IP addresses, but this is for the purpose of unique visitors to our web sites and geographic origin of visitor trends, and not to identify individual visitors.

Sharing of Data with the third party


We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, for fulfillment of your orders, or for enhancing your experience, or to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 

Choice/ Opt-out

The website provides all its customers with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing related) communications from the Website on behalf of their partners after setting up an Account. You can unregister yourself from the list/newsletters and promotional mails by pressing the unsubscribe button provided in the promotional communications sent to you.

We store data for as long as it is necessary to provide products and services to you and others, including those described above. Information associated with your account will be kept until your account is deleted, unless we no longer need the data to provide products and services. You also have the option of deleting your account that created on the website at any point of time. When you delete your account, we delete information that you provided to us.

 

Grievance Officer 

If you wish to contact us for any reason regarding our privacy policy, Kindly email it to the Website at the following address:

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Nishant Goyal | Email ID: [email protected]